Rittenhouse Square, 2005 Chestnut Street, Philadelphia, PA 19103 215.609.4446

Privacy Policy

The following conditions apply to every order placed on this website. Placing your order with us and/or sending/dropping off your device indicates your acceptance to these terms.

This privacy policy sets out how Eazy Computers Inc. uses and protects any information that you give Eazy Computers Inc. when you use this website. Eazy Computers Inc. is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.Eazy Computers Inc. may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyst web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyst data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us support@eazycomputers.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to 2005 Chestnut Street, Philadelphia, PA 19103.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

0
LCD Screen Repaired
0
Liquid Damaged Repaired
0
Mac & PC Laptop Repaired
0
iPad, iPod and Tablet Repaired

Google Reviews

Billy KontosBilly Kontos
18:35 26 Feb 24
Great place to have your phone fixed , they made it such an easy process. It only took 30 mins in and out and my phone looks brand new ! Thank you guys
Jonah SchottlandJonah Schottland
20:39 24 Feb 24
Aditya GuptaAditya Gupta
08:11 24 Feb 24
Fixed my laptop in a very timely manner and it now runs a lot better.
Skyler SonSkyler Son
20:43 22 Feb 24
Cymande HayesCymande Hayes
17:10 20 Feb 24
Very good store
Tyvivid StudiosTyvivid Studios
22:02 17 Feb 24
ethan weinerethan weiner
18:27 17 Feb 24
Sol RaySol Ray
22:14 31 Jan 24
Great Service !!! Explained the process of screen repair and it took less than 30 minutes to do.. I’m back !!!
Viva KViva K
21:24 29 Jan 24
Repaired my broken iPhone glass screen so quickly and for a good price! Best place ever!
Jon MooreJon Moore
15:13 24 Jan 24
Great customer service.
Nicoletta ZinniNicoletta Zinni
17:24 19 Jan 24
Amazing experience! They’re so quick and efficient
Mae DownsMae Downs
16:08 16 Jan 24
The best! Sophie is a lovely lady and got my phone working. I highly recommend this shop to everyone!Kvn Shapiro
Karina GladkaKarina Gladka
22:18 15 Jan 24
John McAvoyJohn McAvoy
20:08 15 Jan 24
Great service. Very fast replacement.
Karyn ScherKaryn Scher
18:18 12 Jan 24
Truly EAZY! Fast, caring, efficient, competent!! All Fantastic! Thanks EAZY computers rittenhouse!
Knight TaylorKnight Taylor
21:34 10 Jan 24
Quick, easy on the pockets, and great service, will definitely be coming here for any and all repairs
Kofa 811Kofa 811
20:59 10 Jan 24
They brought my pho Back to life and I can make money now
My'Isah SavageMy'Isah Savage
19:12 09 Jan 24
Great fast and clean
Stephanie FordStephanie Ford
17:04 09 Jan 24
Eazycomputers the best service in town. Dependable, fast and always fair and helpful with a smile. Thanks Charlie! Happy New Year 2024!
TjTj
20:38 08 Jan 24
Great customer service and quick fix no issues
Katelyn CallahanKatelyn Callahan
22:36 02 Jan 24
Great service, done quickly.
Jamaal JohnsonJamaal Johnson
20:02 31 Dec 23
Reid WilliamsReid Williams
19:36 29 Dec 23
AJ helped me out and the 30-day warranty was great! The time was crazy fast too (just 30 minutes). I am very satisfied with the service.
Kelly EomKelly Eom
19:20 28 Dec 23
I'm no different from you. I, too, felt like a lost soul when I didn't have access to my computer for work/school. However, Eazy Computers was there for me. They were communicative, reassuring, and most importantly, got my computer back to me in one piece. In fact, they even cleaned her before returning her back to me. When another problem arose a little later, they swifly took her back and still provided the same professionalism. I 10/10, 5/5, gold star, would recommend.
Christina SChristina S
17:09 24 Dec 23
I went about a month ago to fix my Macbook Air, which Apple was trying to charge me $700 to repair. Eazy Computers fixed it faster, and save me about $600. They were so professional and helpful, and I can't thank them enough for the incredible job they did. LOVE this place
Charles PilkingtonCharles Pilkington
18:02 18 Dec 23
Professional staff with fast service.Charlie Pilkington
Alan LevinAlan Levin
20:39 11 Dec 23
AJ was so wonderful and helped my father and me with so much ease and grace. Stacey Also helped us with such a lovely attitude and they allowed me to stay and watch the “operation” as they replaced my incredible cracked glass on my phone. I recommend this group of beings with all my heart! Thank you so much!
spandana vuyyuruspandana vuyyuru
19:29 09 Dec 23
Great service!
John BriceJohn Brice
03:10 09 Dec 23
Not 1 complaint. Above and beyond and made recommendations that I agreed with while my iMacs were getting repaired.I felt comfortable during the entire process. Highly recommended 5 stars
Annie ZiskAnnie Zisk
02:27 08 Dec 23
This business went above and beyond to make sure I was happy with a screen fix. They explored different options for me & were extremely patient and kind!
js_loader