Rittenhouse Square, 2005 Chestnut Street, Philadelphia, PA 19103 215.609.4446

Privacy Policy

The following conditions apply to every order placed on this website. Placing your order with us and/or sending/dropping off your device indicates your acceptance to these terms.

This privacy policy sets out how Eazy Computers Inc. uses and protects any information that you give Eazy Computers Inc. when you use this website. Eazy Computers Inc. is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.Eazy Computers Inc. may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyst web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyst data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us support@eazycomputers.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to 2005 Chestnut Street, Philadelphia, PA 19103.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

0
LCD Screen Repaired
0
Liquid Damaged Repaired
0
Mac & PC Laptop Repaired
0
iPad, iPod and Tablet Repaired

Google Reviews

Plantbased DerkPlantbased Derk
17:26 15 May 24
Very Fast and efficient!!! No hassle and affordable!!! Definitely recommend coming here first for phone repairs!!
Mason GattusoMason Gattuso
21:23 11 May 24
Great service!
Adrian BrownAdrian Brown
21:39 09 May 24
Great customer service, helped me with everything i needed
James DavisJames Davis
21:29 04 Apr 24
Quick and easy! Always professional! My only repair spot!
Abdullah AlrshaidAbdullah Alrshaid
22:30 02 Apr 24
The store helped me fix my iPhone within 30 minutes it was fast and I would come again to fix my iPhone
Damien HawkeDamien Hawke
17:51 02 Apr 24
I was in absolute crisis mode when my laptop crashed. I showed up at the door at 10am and by the end of the business day I not only had the long term fix planned but they simultaneously provided me with a short term fix so my work wasn’t interrupted. I’ve used the big store “squad” techs in the past but never again. This is my new go to spot!
Kadidia SidibéKadidia Sidibé
22:16 01 Apr 24
Really fast and efficient service. I’m satisfied
Ellie BeeryEllie Beery
16:53 27 Mar 24
I broke my phone screen and was able to walk in and have it replaced in less than 30 minutes. The price was much better than I expected, service was fast, and Sophon went above and beyond for me to make the whole experience fast and convenient. Thanks!
Mariana RiveraMariana Rivera
10:43 27 Mar 24
This place is great. I dropped my phone and needed a new screen. I walked right in. They helped me right away, was in and out quickly. then there was a little challenge with the screen for some reason, but I quickly went back and they dropped everything to fix me and make sure it was right. Really good service highly recommend !
ohmarr jenkinsohmarr jenkins
19:22 25 Mar 24
Shah_MoneyShah_Money
19:12 25 Mar 24
Amazing work! Had my screen fixed within 45 mins. Prefect fit! Thank you for the great work
Sincerelyy ImaniiSincerelyy Imanii
19:39 23 Mar 24
My screen suddenly stopped working today and needed the closest repair shop. Super fast service, great customer service, the whole vibe in there is just amazing. My new repair shop!
C MC M
22:29 18 Mar 24
They were able to repair the charging port of my ReMarkable tablet, which I rely on, and I was afraid I'd permanently broke it. Super quick, too!
Julia DoyleJulia Doyle
21:58 18 Mar 24
Amazing and quick! 30 minute fix and cheaper screen repair than anywhere!!! Thank you! Will recommend to everyone
Nizzle OfficialNizzle Official
18:51 14 Mar 24
Super Fast Service. Really Great Prices. You’ll Be In And Out. I Highly Recommend!
Matt WhiteMatt White
16:45 14 Mar 24
Great service. Walked in unannounced with a badly broken phone screen. Replaced in less than a half hour at significantly less than the internet said the price would be for my phone model.Friendly, competent personnel with their repair station in plain view and good order. While I'm going to try to refrain from breaking my phone again, I know where to go if I do.
Bobby HallinanBobby Hallinan
21:33 12 Mar 24
They were able to help me quickly, replacing my screen in less than 30 minutes, and had wonderful customer service
Aadhya MohanAadhya Mohan
21:40 11 Mar 24
This was a really lifesaver compared to the Apple Store price. AJ was amazing and he fixed my phone quickly. Definitely recommend going here!
kellyann beenekellyann beene
00:53 08 Mar 24
UPDATE: I left this review a year ago...This place is always great! They really know what they are doing with computers and phones! I won’t go anywhere else! 3/7/24: I literally cannot speak highly enough of the team here. Our technology is so important to us in life. My work laptop was a tough task for Stacey at Eazy, he saved everything and was so patient with me! I will never go anywhere else!
Ibrahim MahmoudIbrahim Mahmoud
20:07 07 Mar 24
great place phone fixed and cheap
Olivia JohnsonOlivia Johnson
17:53 07 Mar 24
Fixed a broken phone screen in less than 30 mins at a very reasonable price, Greta friendly service!
Billy KontosBilly Kontos
18:35 26 Feb 24
Great place to have your phone fixed , they made it such an easy process. It only took 30 mins in and out and my phone looks brand new ! Thank you guys
Jonah SchottlandJonah Schottland
20:39 24 Feb 24
Aditya GuptaAditya Gupta
08:11 24 Feb 24
Fixed my laptop in a very timely manner and it now runs a lot better.
Skyler SonSkyler Son
20:43 22 Feb 24
Cymande HayesCymande Hayes
17:10 20 Feb 24
Very good store
Tyvivid StudiosTyvivid Studios
22:02 17 Feb 24
ethan weinerethan weiner
18:27 17 Feb 24
Sol RaySol Ray
22:14 31 Jan 24
Great Service !!! Explained the process of screen repair and it took less than 30 minutes to do.. I’m back !!!
Viva KViva K
21:24 29 Jan 24
Repaired my broken iPhone glass screen so quickly and for a good price! Best place ever!
js_loader